English (Translation (General); Real Estate)
pick up litter
OBS: The contractor shall establish tasks and frequencies for cleaning operations and shall provide: Patrol cleaning: consisting of tasks which may occur more than once per day, and typically consisting of items such as picking up litter, wiping-up spillage ...
French (Traduction (Généralités); Immobilier)
ramasser les ordures [correct]; ramasser les rebuts [correct]