English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
ram baler [correct]; pick-up baler with in-line reciprocating ram; plunger baler; push plunger baler; plunger-type baler; push plunger press
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
ramasseuse-presse à piston rectiligne [correct, feminine noun]