English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
stenter clip [correct]
CONT: Stenter clip with roller feeler suitable for stenter frame system ... Vertical guide edge is integrant part of clip body.
OBS: stenter: A machine that dries fabric ...
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
pince de rame [correct, feminine noun]