English (Heraldry)
attired [correct]
CONT: Quarterly Sable and Gules on a cross Argent between four stags trippant reguardant Or attired and unguled Argent ...
OBS: In blazonry, the term "attired" is used when the colour of antlers of deer and related animals is different from that of the head or body.
French (Héraldique)
ramé [correct]
CONT: Écartelé cousu de sable et de gueules à la croix d'argent [...] cantonnée de quatre cerfs passants, regardants d'or, ramés et onglés d'argent.
OBS: Le terme «ramé» est précisé dans le blason lorsque la ramure des cerfs et d'autres cervidés est d'une couleur autre que celle de la tête ou du corps de l'animal en question.