English (Shunting Operations (Railroads); Rail Transport Operations; Special-Language Phraseology)
shoving a cut of cars
French (Triage (Chemins de fer); Exploitation (Transport par rail); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
lancer une rame de wagons; lancer une coupe de wagons