English (Pulp and Paper; Graphic Arts and Printing)
ream marker [correct]; ream mark [correct]
DEF: A slip of paper, usually coloured, placed in a pile of paper to mark its division into reams.
French (Pâtes et papier; Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
séparateur de rame [correct, masculine noun]; pavillon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Morceau de papier, habituellement coloré, intercalé dans une pile de papier pour la diviser en rames.