English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
stenter for straightening [correct]; equalising stenter [correct]
OBS: stenter: A machine that dries fabric to a specified width under tension ...
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
rame à égaliser [correct, feminine noun]