English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
stenter of simple run [correct]
OBS: stenter: A machine that dries fabric to a specified width under tension.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
rame à simple parcours [correct, feminine noun]