English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
stenter of one level [correct]
DEF: A machine that dries fabric to a specified width under tension. The machine consists ... of a pair of endless chains on horizontal tracks.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
rame à un étage [correct, feminine noun]