English (Air Transport)
advanced automation programme [correct]; AAP [correct]
CONT: The advanced automation programme (AAP) is part of the national airspace plan and calls for replacement of the equipment in FAA's ARTCCS.
French (Transport aérien)
MTL rame d’automatisation avancée [masculine noun]; programme AAP [masculine noun]
CONT: Le programme AAP (Advanced automation programme - Programme d'automatisation avancé) fait partie du plan national d'aménagement de l'espace aérien et prévoit le remplacement de l'équipement dans les centres ARTCC relevant de la FAA.