English (Morphology and General Physiology; Nervous System; Muscles and Tendons)
muscular branch of nerve [correct]
OBS: muscular branch of nerve; ramus muscularis nervi: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Système nerveux; Muscles et tendons)
rameau musculaire du nerf [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: rameau musculaire du nerf : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: ramus muscularis nervi : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.