English (Silviculture; Plant Diseases)
twig blight [correct]
DEF: A dying back (as in fire blight or brown rot) of the terminal branches or twigs of woody plants.
French (Sylviculture; Maladies des plantes)
brûlure des rameaux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie du sapin causée par le champignon Acanthostigma parasiticum.