English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
twig girdler [correct]
DEF: A beetle of the families Buprestidae or Cerambycidae, whose larvae tunnel below the bark and girdle the twigs of various hardwoods and conifers.
OBS: Some adult Cerambycidae also girdle twigs after laying eggs in them.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
anneleur des rameaux [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
anillador de ramas [correct, masculine noun]