English (Telecommunications Facilities)
branched cable [correct]
DEF: A multiple-wire, multiple-fiber, or multiple-bundle cable that contains one or more breakouts or divergences, i.e., branches.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
câble ramifié [proposal, masculine noun]; câble fourchu [proposal, masculine noun]