English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
branched alpha-(4-nonylphenyl)-omega-hydroxypoly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), phosphates, ammonium salts [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha; omega: These words must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letters or italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
alpha-(4-nonylphényl)-oméga-hydroxypoly(oxyéthane-1, 2-diyl) ramifié, phosphates et sels d’ammonium [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: alpha; oméga : Ces mots doivent être remplacés par les lettres grecques correspondantes ou s'écrire en italique.