English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
ramified fractal lattice
CONT: Finitely ramified fractal lattices show anomalous diffusion with R/SVP/2 = T/SVP 2H.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
réseau fractal ramifié [correct, masculine noun]; treillis fractal ramifié [masculine noun]