English (Plant Biology; Horticulture)
twig [correct]
DEF: A small offshoot from a branch or stem.
French (Biologie végétale; Horticulture)
brindille [correct, feminine noun]; ramille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: brindille : menue branche
DEF: ramille : chacune des plus petites et dernières divisions d'un rameau
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Horticultura)
ramilla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rama pequeña.