English (Mammals)
Middle East blind mole rat [correct]; Palestine mole rat [correct]
OBS: A small rodent of the family Spalacidae.
French (Mammifères)
rat-taupe d’Afrique du Nord [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Petit mammifère rongeur de la famille des Spalacidae.