English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
clamp rake
OBS: Clamp rakes have two hydraulically operated clamps (...) [with a rake that] can push trees over.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
râteau à pinces