English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
pile lifter
OBS: To vacuum carpeted elevators.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
redresseur de touffes [masculine noun]; rateau à tapis [masculine noun]