English (Commercial Fishing; Collaboration with the FAO)
drag rake [correct]
DEF: A device used in fishing for shellfish that's towed along the bed of the water by a vessel.
OBS: It doesn't include a hydraulic or mechanical device.
French (Pêche commerciale; Collaboration avec la FAO)
râteau traînant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Engin utilisé dans la pêche aux mollusques remorqué par un bateau le long du lit du plan d'eau.
OBS: [L'engin] ne comprend pas de dispositif hydraulique ou mécanique.