English (Shipbuilding; Ship and Boat Parts)
squeegee [correct]; deck squeegee [correct]; squilgee [correct]; squillagee [correct]
OBS: squeegee: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales; Parties des bateaux)
râteau de pont [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: râteau de pont : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.