English (Aeroindustry; Bombs and Grenades)
bomb rack [correct]
DEF: A mechanical device in or on an aircraft that holds bombs for release over the target.
OBS: bomb rack: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Bombes et grenades)
râtelier à bombes [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: râtelier à bombes: terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Hélicoptères.