English (Federal Administration)
agreement approval [correct]
French (Administration fédérale)
ratification d'entente [correct, feminine noun]; approbation d’entente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'emploi. Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1990.