English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Environmental Law; Political Science (General); Insurance)
ministerial approval [correct]; ministerial ratification; approval of the Minister [correct]
CONT: A company or society may, with the approval of the Minister, enter into an agreement.... [Insurance Companies Act].
CONT: Where any proponent proceeds with a development subject to the Act without ministerial approval or exemption ... the burden rests with the proponent to prove his innocence.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Droit environnemental; Sciences politiques (Généralités); Assurances)
ratification par le ministre [feminine noun]; autorisation ministérielle [feminine noun]; approbation du ministre [correct, feminine noun]; approbation ministérielle [feminine noun]
CONT: La société ou société de secours peut, avec l'approbation du ministre, conclure une convention [...] [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurances].
CONT: Lorsqu'un promoteur entreprend de réaliser un projet visé par la loi sans avoir obtenu l'approbation ou l'exemption ministérielle [...] c'est au promoteur qu'il incombe de prouver son innocence.