English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
ratify an agreement [correct, verb phrase]
CONT: Governments will have until January 29, 1999 to ratify the agreement.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
ratifier un accord [correct, verb phrase]
CONT: Les gouvernements ont jusqu'au 29 janvier 1999 pour ratifier cet accord.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.