English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Clinical Psychology)
Cognitive Behaviour Rating Scale [correct]; CBRS [correct]; Cognitive Behavior Rating Scale [correct]; CBRS [correct]; CBRS
CONT: Finally, the Relative Report Form of the Cognitive Behavior Rating Scale allows the relatives of the patients to rate everyday symptoms of cognitive decline. The relatives of the patient can often provide valuable information about the progression of symptoms and their severity that can supplement the clinician's test results and observations.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Psychologie clinique)
Cognitive Behaviour Rating Scale [feminine noun]; Échelle d’évaluation des comportements cognitifs [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Le contenu de cet outil d’évaluation n’a pas été traduit en français.