English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Clinical Psychology)
Current Adjustment Rating Scale [correct]; CARS [correct]
CONT: A second evaluative measure, the Current Adjustment Rating Scale (CARS), was completed by parents at all measurement occasions and by older children at the 6-year assessment ... Areas of adjustment included personal, social, family, work, leisure ...
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Psychologie clinique)
Current Adjustment Rating Scale [feminine noun]; CARS [feminine noun]; Échelle actuelle d’évaluation de l’adaptation [feminine noun]
OBS: Le contenu de cet outil d'évaluation n'a pas été traduit en français.