English (Production (Economics); Labour and Employment)
capital-labor ratio; capital-labour ratio
DEF: The ratio at which labor and capital are combined within the production process. Generally labor and capital are measured as flows per unit of time.
French (Production (Économie); Travail et emploi)
ratio capital/travail [masculine noun]; ratio capital-travail [masculine noun]; coefficient d ’intensité capitalistique [masculine noun]; coefficient d’intensité de capital [masculine noun]
Spanish (Producción (Economía); Trabajo y empleo)
relación capital-trabajo [feminine noun]