English (Corporate Economics; Finance; Financial Accounting)
capital intensity ratio [correct]; CIR [correct]; capital intensity [correct]
CONT: The capital intensity ratio reveals the amount of assets your business requires to generate $1 in sales. It equals total assets divided by annual sales. For this ratio, a smaller figure is better. The lower it is, the less capital you need to invest to run your business.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Finances; Comptabilité générale)
ratio d’intensité du capital [correct, masculine noun]; intensité du capital [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'intensité du capital correspond aux dépenses d'investissement divisées par les produits d'exploitation.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Finanzas; Contabilidad general)
intensidad de capital [feminine noun]