English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Cost Accounting)
management ratio [correct]
DEF: The quantitative relationship between two selected items of financial or business data.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité analytique)
ratio de gestion [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de gestion [masculine noun]
DEF: Ratio utilisé pour contrôler la gestion des entreprises, notamment en mesurant l'évolution de la gestion par des comparaisons dans le temps.