English (Air Pollution; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
invisible radiation [correct]; invisible rays [correct]
DEF: Radiation outside the visible spectrum of 380-760 manometers.
French (Pollution de l'air; Physique radiologique et applications)
rayonnement invisible [correct, masculine noun]; radiation invisible [correct, feminine noun]; rayons invisibles [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Rayonnement électromagnétique qui n'est pas perçu par l'œil.
OBS: Les longueurs d'onde du rayonnement visible sont comprises entre trois cent quatre-vingts et sept cent soixante nanomètres; les rayonnements invisibles comprennent les autres longueurs d'onde.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire; Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación))
radiación invisible [feminine noun]