English (Types of Aircraft; Military Transportation)
medium-range transport aircraft [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An aircraft designed primarily for the carriage of personnel and/or cargo whose range is between 1200 and 3500 nautical miles at normal cruising conditions (2222 and 6482 km).
OBS: medium-range transport aircraft: term standardized by NATO.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Transport militaire)
aéronef de transport à rayon d’action moyen [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Aéronef conçu essentiellement pour le transport de personnel ou de matériel dont le rayon d'action se situe entre 1200 et 3500 milles nautiques (2222 à 6482 km).
OBS: aéronef de transport à rayon d'action moyen : terme normalisé par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves; Transporte militar)
aeronave de transporte de radio de acción medio [correct, feminine noun]