English (Breadmaking)
in-store bakery [correct]
CONT: Modern Baking Technology. ... Rising demand (the results of marketing efforts) and new methods of distribution such as the in-store bakery (typically in a supermarket) and the franchised cookie shop have abetted the trend.
CONT: There are two main types of in-store bakeries: scratch bakeries and bake-offs. The former is a complete bakery which produces baked goods from scratch or mixes. Bake-offs use ready-made frozen dough instead.
French (Boulangerie)
rayon boulangerie [masculine noun]; boulangerie intégrées [feminine noun]
CONT: La boulangerie moderne. [...] l'introduction de nouveaux mode de distribution (notamment l'apparition de rayons boulangerie dans les supermarchés).
CONT: La division «bakery and food service» de la société Rich's propose à ses clients des boulangeries intégrées une vaste gamme de produits congelées.