English (Telecommunications Facilities)
regional telecommunications network [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; RTN [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: regional telecommunications network; RTN: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
réseau régional de télécommunications [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: réseau régional de télécommunications : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.