English (Marketing; Advertising; Internet and Telematics)
network behavioural targeting [correct]; network behavioral targeting [correct]
CONT: Network behavioural targeting [occurs] when companies track across a broader network of websites. It is usually used by advertising agencies that operate across a large number of partner sites. Network behavioural targeting ... provides companies with a clear, more comprehensive picture of their users' web browsing behaviour.
French (Commercialisation; Publicité; Internet et télématique)
ciblage comportemental du réseau [correct, masculine noun]