English (Astronautics; Collaboration with WIPO)
interplanetary transport network [correct, noun]; ITN [correct, noun]
CONT: An equivalent for an uploading future might be the interplanetary transport network (ITN), a series of paths in the cosmos, or "a collection of gravitationally determined pathways through the solar system that require very little energy for an object to follow" ... The ITN provides an example of how incidental attributes of the physical world might provide direction in future situations where otherwise there would be an infinite number of options to choose from.
French (Astronautique; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
réseau de transport interplanétaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des mathématiciens […], mais aussi des chimistes ou des mécaniciens des fluides, ont étudié ces trajectoires étranges et ont mis en évidence […] l'existence d'un «réseau de transport interplanétaire» constitué d'un enchevêtrement de trajectoires privilégiées qui se croisent et se séparent. Ces autoroutes invisibles, qui ont pour point de départ une planète ou une lune, dictent la circulation dans le Système solaire.
Spanish (Astronáutica; Colaboración con la OMPI)
autopista interplanetaria [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El sistema solar está interconectado por una serie de túneles o espirales gravitacionales que llamamos autopistas interplanetarias. Se trata de un laberinto gigantesco alrededor del Sol que es generado por los así llamados puntos de Lagrange, también conocidos como puntos de vibración o puntos lagrangianos.
OBS: autopista interplanetaria: designación validada por un experto de la Comisión de Terminología, Sociedad Española de Astronomía, España.