English (Epidemiology)
web of causation [correct]; causal web [correct]
CONT: A web of causation is a graphical, pictorial, or paradigmatic representation of complex sets of events or conditions caused by an array of activities connected to a common core or common experience or event. It is an effective approach for investigating chronic disease and behaviorally founded causes of disease, disability, injury, and death.
French (Épidémiologie)
réseau de causes [correct, masculine noun]