English (Internet and Telematics; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
network operations centre [correct, noun, officially approved]; NOC [correct, noun, officially approved]; network operations center [correct, noun]; NOC [correct, noun]; NOC
CONT: A network operations center (NOC) is a centralized location where computer, telecommunications or satellite networks systems are monitored and managed [at all times].
OBS: network operations centre; NOC: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Internet et télématique; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
centre d’opérations des réseaux [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; COR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; centre d’opérations de réseau [correct, masculine noun]; COR [correct, masculine noun]; COR; centre d’exploitation du réseau [correct, masculine noun]; centre d’exploitation de réseau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: centre d'opérations des réseaux; COR : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Telefonía y tecnología de microondas)
centro de operaciones de red [correct, masculine noun]; centro de operaciones de la red [correct, masculine noun]; centro de operaciones de redes [correct, masculine noun]; NOC [correct, masculine noun]; NOC; centro de operación de red [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Centro especializado que ayuda en las operaciones de red, vigila el estado de la misma, supervisa y coordina el mantenimiento necesario para la red, y acumula la contabilidad y uso de los datos, así como también presta ayuda a los usuarios.
OBS: NOC: por sus siglas en inglés "network operations centre".