English (Telecommunications Facilities)
network termination [correct]; NT [correct]
DEF: Equipment that provides the functions necessary for the operation of the access protocols by the network.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
terminaison de réseau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La terminaison de réseau identifie à la base le point sur lequel le terminal a accès à un réseau de communication.