English (Artificial Intelligence)
adaptive neural network [correct, standardized]
DEF: [A] neural network that is able to adjust its performance characteristics according to changes in its environment.
OBS: adaptive neural network: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
réseau neuronal adaptif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Réseau neuronal capable d'ajuster ses caractéristiques de fonctionnement selon les variations de son environnement.
OBS: réseau neuronal adaptif : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.