English (Information Theory; Artificial Intelligence)
region-based convolutional neural network [correct]; R-CNN [correct]; RCNN
OBS: A type of machine learning model that is used for computer vision tasks, specifically for object detection.
French (Théorie de l'information; Intelligence artificielle)
réseau neuronal convolutif basé sur les régions [correct, masculine noun]; R-CNN [masculine noun]