English (Artificial Intelligence)
recursive neural network [correct]; RNN [correct]; recursive network [correct]
CONT: Recursive neural networks (RNNs) are a class of neural networks designed to process data sequences in which the elements of the sequence are connected and interact with each other.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
réseau de neurones récursif [correct, masculine noun]; RNN [correct, masculine noun]; réseau neuronal récursif [correct, masculine noun]; réseau récursif [correct, masculine noun]; réseau récursif de neurones [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les réseaux de neurones récursifs (RNN) sont une classe de réseaux de neurones conçus pour traiter des séquences de données dans lesquelles les éléments de la séquence sont connectés et interagissent les uns avec les autres.