English (Trade; Commercial Law)
reserve stringency
French (Commerce; Droit commercial)
étroitesse des réserves [feminine noun]; resserrement des réserves [masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio; Derecho mercantil)
escasez de reservas [correct, feminine noun]