English (Market Prices)
price squeeze
CONT: during early 1967, declining farm prices and mounting costs created a cost -price squeeze that generated considerable discontent, especial among producers of livestock products. The state of Food and Agriculture 1968, FAO, p.55 (26 août 1970)
French (Prix (Commercialisation))
resserrement des marges [masculine noun]
OBS: la situation mondiale de l'alimentation et de l'agriculture 1968, FAO, p.61.D. Fo. ( 26 août 1970) qui a suscité un vif mécontentement, notamment chez les éleveurs.