English (Trade)
cost-price squeeze [correct]
CONT: ... fishing industry is faced with a continuing cost-price squeeze, highly unstable markets ...
French (Commerce)
resserrement des marges de profit [correct, masculine noun]; étau coût-prix [correct, masculine noun]; resserrement de la marge bénéficiaire [proposal, masculine noun]; réduction du rapport coût-prix de vente [feminine noun]; réduction de l’écart coût-prix de vente [feminine noun]
OBS: compression entre le coût et le prix de vente