English (Taxation)
tightening measure
CONT: The budget proposes to introduce several new tightening measures to better focus the tax incentives for FTS (flow-through share).
French (Fiscalité)
mesure de resserrement [feminine noun]
CONT: Le budget propose plusieurs nouvelles mesures de resserrement afin de mieux cibler les encouragements fiscaux que procurent les actions accréditives.