English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Textile Industries)
shrunken [correct, adjective]
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Industries du textile)
ratatiné [correct, adjective]; rétréci [correct, adjective]; rétracté [correct, adjective]