English (Paleontology)
siphonal retractor muscle [correct]
OBS: [A] siphonal retractor muscle [is one of the] muscles serving to withdraw [the] siphons partly or wholly within [a pelecypod] shell.
French (Paléontologie)
muscle rétracteur des siphons [correct]
OBS: (...) souvent on observe un sinus dans la région postérieur [du manteau d'un Lamellibranche;] il représente la trace du muscle rétracteur des siphons (...)