English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
seat belt retractor [officially approved]
OBS: seat belt retractor: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
rétracteur de ceinture de sécurité [masculine noun, officially approved]; enrouleur-dérouleur [masculine noun, officially approved]; dispositif de rappel de ceintures de sécurité [masculine noun]
OBS: rétracteur de ceinture de sécurité; enrouleur-dérouleur : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).