English (Paleontology)
retractor muscle [correct]
OBS: [A retractor muscle is] A muscle that draws in an organ or part; [in a bivalve mollusk] (...)
French (Paléontologie)
muscle rétracteur [correct]
OBS: Les valves d'un Lamellibranche portent sur leur face interne (...) la trace des insertions (...) des muscles rétracteurs du manteau, (...)