English (Offences and crimes)
jugging [correct]; jugging robbery [correct]
CONT: Investigators call this type of crime "jugging," which is when a robber waits at a bank, check-cashing store or ATM [automated teller machine] for someone to withdraw paper money. The robber then follows the customer outside the establishment before taking the money from the victim or breaking into the person's vehicle, most often at a new location but sometimes outside the bank.
French (Infractions et crimes)
vol à la suite d’un retrait d’argent [masculine noun]; vol d’argent liquide à l’arraché [masculine noun]; vol d’espèces à l’arraché [masculine noun]