English (Advertising Techniques)
vehicle unwrapping [correct]
CONT: Did you know that should you have the vehicle sign written you are responsible for the removal before the return? We offer livery removal and vehicle unwrapping.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
déshabillage de véhicules [correct, masculine noun]; déshabillage [correct, masculine noun]; retrait d’habillage [correct, masculine noun]