English (Collaboration with the FAO; Water Transport; Commercial Fishing)
deregistration of fishing vessels [correct]; deregistration of vessels [correct]
CONT: Two of the registers have special requirements for fishing vessels. [The country] requires that a fishing vessel be licensed to fish prior to registration. ... [Some countries] have legislative provisions regarding the deregistration of vessels for non-compliance. ...in the past two years, three fishing vessels have been de-registered due to administrative reasons.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Transport par eau; Pêche commerciale)
retrait de l'immatriculation des navires de pêche [correct, masculine noun]; retrait de l'immatriculation des navires [correct, masculine noun]