English (Pensions and Annuities)
revocation of registration [correct]; cancellation of registration [correct]; withdrawal of registration [correct]; deregistration [correct]; de-registration [correct]
CONT: A refusal of registration of a pension plan or a revocation of registration of a pension plan operates to terminate the pension plan as of the date specified by the Superintendent.
French (Pensions et rentes)
révocation d’agrément [correct, feminine noun]; retrait d’agrément [correct, masculine noun]; révocation d’enregistrement [correct, feminine noun]; retrait d'enregistrement [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de retirer l'agrément à un régime.
CONT: Le refus d'enregistrement d'un régime de retraite ou la révocation de l'enregistrement d'un régime de retraite a pour effet de mettre fin au régime de retraite à compter de la date précisée par le surintendant.
OBS: L'expression «retrait d'enregistrement» est parfois utilisée dans certaines lois fédérales.