English (Investment)
partial withdrawal [correct]
CONT: Excessive use of partial withdrawals-from a fund, followed by repurchase of fund shares, is unacceptable. (Partial withdrawals more often than once a year are normally considered excessive.)
French (Investissements et placements)
retrait partiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Recourir de façon excessive aux retraits partiels d'un fonds et réinvestir ensuite dans le fonds. (Plus d'un retrait partiel par an est normalement considéré comme excessif.)