English (Technical Documents (Industries))
design meeting minutes [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: Document which records decisions of essential importance made during the design process. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
CONT: The group held weekly design meetings. In these meetings we evaluated proposed features as thoroughly as we could. The goal was to uncover any flaws, both with respect to usability and semantics. This process seemed to work well for us: we had very few surprises during implementation. We published (internal) design meeting minutes for most of our meetings ...
OBS: design meeting minutes: term standardized by ISO.
French (Documents techniques (Industries))
compte rendu de réunion de conception [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Document dans lequel sont consignées les décisions à caractère essentiel adoptées lors de la phase de conception. [Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.]
OBS: compte rendu de réunion de conception : terme normalisé par l'ISO.