English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
golden currant [correct]; Buffalo currant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Grossulariaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gadellier doré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Grossulariaceae.