English (Administrative Law)
rogatory [correct, adjective]
DEF: Questioning or asking questions, as in legal investigations: a rogatory commission.
French (Droit administratif)
rogatoire [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à une demande. Formule rogatoire. Commission rogatoire.