English (Practice and Procedural Law; Law of Evidence)
commission evidence [correct]
CONT: ... resolving issues of evidence, including statements of expert witnesses, medical examinations and commission evidence.
French (Droit judiciaire; Droit de la preuve)
preuve recueillie par commission rogatoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le règlement des questions de preuve, y compris les déclarations des témoins-experts, les examens médicaux et la preuve recueillie par commission rogatoire.