English (Photoengraving)
flush trimming [correct]; flushing [correct]
DEF: In photoengraving, trimming an unmounted plate flush with the printing surface.
French (Photogravure)
rognage à vif [correct, masculine noun]; rognage à fleur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En photogravure, action de rogner la partie biseautée qui sert à fixer une plaque à son bloc jusqu'à la surface d'impression.