English (Printing Processes - Various)
blocking flush [correct]
OBS: Trimming block or mounted printing plate on one or more edges, so that printing surface is flushed with block.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
montage pour rogne à vif [correct, masculine noun]; montage pour coupe à vif [correct, masculine noun]; montage pour rognage à vif [correct, masculine noun]