English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
cut flush [correct]
DEF: To cut or trim the edge of the cover and sheets of a book simultaneously thus ensuring that the cover is the same size as the body of the book.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
rogner à vif [correct]
DEF: Couper les bords de la couverture d'un livre en même temps que les pages de sorte que la couverture et les pages soient de mêmes dimensions.