English (Meats and Meat Industries)
L plus KO [correct]; Leaf fat and kidneys out; Leaf plus kidney off [correct]
OBS: expression used in slaughterhouse.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
panne et rognons enlevés
OBS: Se dit d'un porc.