English (Recipes)
steak-and-kidney pie [correct]; steak and kidney pie [correct]
French (Recettes de cuisine)
tourte aux biftecks et aux rognons [correct, feminine noun]; tourte à la viande de bœuf et aux rognons [feminine noun]