English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
roe herring fishery [correct]; herring roe fishery [correct]; roe fishery [correct]
CONT: Roe herring fishery. Roe herring are fished for their eggs. The fishery takes place as the herring gather to spawn during late February to early March ...
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
pêche du hareng rogué [correct, feminine noun]