English (Musculoskeletal System)
active external rotation
CONT: Active external rotation was reached by spinal-suprascapularis nerve neurotization in 60 per cent of C5-C6 and 54 per cent of C5-C6-C7.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
rotation externe active [feminine noun]
CONT: Une épaule stable avec une rotation externe active a été obtenue dans 56 p. 100 des cas.