English (Computer Graphics; Electronic Publishing; Information Technology (Informatics))
image auto-rotation [correct]; image auto rotation [correct]; auto image rotation [correct]
CONT: auto image rotation: Changes the direction of the document based on the text orientation.
French (Infographie; Éditique; Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
rotation automatique d’image [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] rotation automatique d'image modifie le sens du document en fonction de l'orientation du texte.