English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
reciprocating percussive pneumatic tool with integral rotation [correct, standardized]
DEF: Percussive pneumatic tool in which each stroke of the piston rotates the tool to a certain angle.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
outil pneumatique alternatif à percussion avec dispositif de rotation interne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Outil pneumatique à percussion dont chaque frappe du piston fait tourner l'outil d'un certain angle.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Vocabulaire des outils et machines pneumatiques.