English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
rotary calender [correct]
CONT: ... calender used in calendering process of worsted cloth, Type MB405 continuous calender, type N69 rotary calender applicable to woolen wool fabric ...
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
calandreuse rotative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: calandreuse : Machine composée de cylindres rotatifs (calandreuse rotative) ou de tables de compression (calendreuses à tables) et destinée au glaçage des étoffes [...]