English (Small Household Appliances)
revolving platform [correct]
CONT: Table mixers are the same as the portable type, but they're hinged to a base. The base includes a revolving platform on which the mixing bowl turns.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
plate-forme rotative [feminine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des plateformes, des plates-formes.
OBS: plateforme (sing.); plateformes (pl.) : Ces graphies, puisées des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, sont attestées dans le Petit Robert (2004).