English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing; Plywood)
roller pressure bar [correct]; roller bar [correct]; roller-bar [correct]; roller bar [correct]
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois; Contreplaqués)
barre de compression rotative [correct, feminine noun]; barre de compression tournante [correct, feminine noun]; barre de pression rotative [correct, feminine noun]; barre rotative [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: barre de compression : [Sur une dérouleuse] outil complémentaire indispensable à la compression progressive du bois au moment de la coupe.