English (Air Transport; Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
rotating antenna [correct]
French (Transport aérien; Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
antenne rotative [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; antenne tournante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: antenne rotative : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.