English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Industrial Techniques and Processes; Classification of Coal)
rotary air valve [correct]
DEF: A washbox air valve which rotates on a central axis.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Techniques industrielles; Classification des charbons)
vanne rotative d’air [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obturateur d'air d'un bac de lavage tournant sur lui-même autour d'un axe central.