English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment)
rotary hoe [correct]
CONT: ... rotary hoes are the solution for crust-busting, weed control, sand-fighting, residue management, and pre-planting preparation.
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses)
houe rotative [correct, feminine noun]