English (Special-Language Phraseology; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
lathe with roller pressure bar [correct]; lathe with roller bar [correct]
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
dérouleuse à barre de pression rotative [correct, feminine noun]