English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
paper roll clamp [correct]
CONT: Rightline paper roll clamps increase productivity in your roll handling operations. Our 360 degree rotating pivot arm design effectively handles rolls in either vertical or horizontal positions.
French (Chariots de manutention)
pince à bobines de papier [correct, feminine noun]; pince rotative à bobines de papier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Deux types de pinces à bobines sont actuellement sur le marché : les pinces à bras coulissants et les pinces à bras pivotants. [...] Les têtes rotatives n'assurent que la fonction retournement.