English (Protective Clothing; Protection of Life; Ballistics)
rotational load [correct, noun]
CONT: ... the new helmet will offer a higher level of protection against (mild traumatic brain injuries) from high velocity impacts and rotational loads.
French (Vêtements de protection; Sécurité des personnes; Balistique)
charge rotative [feminine noun]