English (Equipment (Chemistry))
shaker table [correct]
CONT: After synthetic seawater and oil are added to the flask, a dispersant is added directly to the floating oil slick, and the flask is placed on an orbital shaker to receive moderate turbulent mixing at 200 rpm [revolutions per minute] for 10 ± 0.5 min. The shaker table having a speed control unit with variable speed ... is used to impart turbulence to solutions in the test flasks.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
table d’agitation [correct, feminine noun]; table d’agitation rotative [feminine noun]
CONT: L'inoculum est une suspension mycélienne préparée à partir d'implants mycéliens ensemencés dans des fioles de 250 ml [...] Les fioles sont déposées sur une table d'agitation à la température de 30 °C et à l'obscurité.