English (Restaurant Equipment; Small Household Appliances)
rotating roaster [correct]
CONT: The Peeze coffee company in Arnhem roasts coffee beans in a rotating roaster. In themselves, the beans have very little taste. The characteristic coffee flavour is obtained by caramelisation of the sugars in the bean during the roasting process, which releases the aromas.
French (Équipement (Restaurants); Petits appareils ménagers)
rôtissoire rotative [feminine noun]; rôtissoire [feminine noun]