English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
rotary slicer [correct]
DEF: A veneer slicer that operates by turning the flitches.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
trancheuse rotative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trancheuse qui découpe les placages en faisant tourner les quartiers.