English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
single-width newspaper press [correct]
CONT: A new reelstand for single-width newspaper presses, the KBA Pastoline, will be launched on the market this autumn to expand the range of offer.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
rotative de presse simple laize [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En lançant sur le marché à l'automne 2002 son nouveau dérouleur KBA Pastoline pour rotatives de presse simple laize, Koenig & Bauer élargit encore la gamme de ses dérouleurs déjà très appréciés.