English (Mechanical Components; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
rotational control electromechanism [correct]
DEF: An electromechanism designed to perform a rotational motion of one or several nuclear reactor control elements.
French (Composants mécaniques; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
électromécanisme de commande rotative [masculine noun]