English (Measurements of Electricity)
rotational force [correct, officially approved]
OBS: rotational force: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
force rotatoire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: force rotatoire : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).