English (Bones and Joints)
rotatory dislocation
CONT: No instability was observed in 14 cases. A pre-existing instability was not modified at follow-up in 10 cases; spinal instability was aggravated or induced by surgery in 14 cases, with 8 antelisthesis (mean slip 6 mm), 2 retrolisthesis, and 4 scoliosis with rotatory dislocation...
French (Os et articulations)
dislocation rotatoire [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans 14 cas, l'intervention a créé (sic!) ou aggravé une instabilité préexistante avec 8 antélisthésis de 6 mm en moyenne, 2 rétrolisthésis, et 4 scolioses avec dislocation rotatoire dont l'angulation moyenne est passée de 7 degrés à 17 degrés.