English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
roast rack of lamb [correct]
OBS: Rack of lamb: A portion of the rib section of a lamb, usually containing eight ribs. A rack of lamb can be cut into chops or served in on piece - either as a rack or formed into a crown roast.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
carré d’agneau rôti [correct, masculine noun]