English (Meats and Meat Industries)
sirloin tip roast
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
rôti d’aloyau [masculine noun]; rôti de pointe de surlonge [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Agriculture, mai 1995.