English (Breadmaking)
khameri roti [correct]
CONT: Bread is gaining acceptance in India ... Khameri roti. More popular in the warmer seasons but differs from the standard chappatti in that yogurt (or buttermilk), sugar, and salt are included, and the dough is usually given a long 16-hours rest over night.
French (Boulangerie)
khameri roti [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Khameri roti. Ce pain est plus populaire en saison chaude, mais diffère du chappati ordinaire en ce qu'il contient du yogourt (ou du babeurre), du sucre et du sel, et qu'on laisse généralement reposer longuement la pâte durant 16 heures, jusqu'au lendemain.