English (Meats and Meat Industries)
butt roast, boneless
OBS: Prepared from the pork shoulder butt with all bones removed. Average fat covering is 1/4" (6mm). May be tied or netted.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
rôti de soc désossé
OBS: Préparé à partir d'un soc de porc dont tous les os sont enlevés. La couche de gras a une épaisseur moyenne de 1/4" (6mm). Peut être ficelé ou recouvert d'un filet.