English (Meats and Meat Industries)
eye of round roast [correct]
OBS
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
rôti de noix de ronde [correct, masculine noun]; rosbif de noix de ronde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Bœuf.