English (Meats and Meat Industries)
boneless rib roast [correct]
OBS
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
rôti d’entrecôte [correct, masculine noun]; rosbif d’entrecôte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Bœuf.