English (Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
toast [correct, noun]
DEF: [A slice of] bread dried and browned on both sides by exposure to dry heat.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
rôtie [correct, feminine noun]; toast [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tranche de pain rôtie ou grillée.
Spanish (Cocina y gastronomía (Generalidades))
tostada [correct, feminine noun]