English (Baskets and Basketmaking)
caned furniture [correct]
CONT: Caned furniture has been fashionable over the centuries, but especially during the past three hundred years.
French (Vannerie)
mobilier en rotin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le mobilier en rotin fut en vogue pendant des siècles et tout spécialement au cours des trois dernier siècles.