English (Cooking Appliances; Hotel Equipment)
open-face grill [correct]
OBS: Different methods used in grilling of hamburger patties.
OBS: A one-sided grill where you must turnover the meat in order cook it.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments; Équipement hôtelier)
gril à rôtir [masculine noun]; gril barbecue [proposal, masculine noun]