English (Poultry Production)
roaster chick [correct]
DEF: A chick raised to be marketed as a roaster.
OBS: Not to be confused with "roaster" a small chicken.
French (Élevage des volailles)
poussin de chair à rôtir [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Destiné à la production de poulet à rôtir.