English (Poultry Production; Regulations and Standards (Food))
roaster duck [correct]
DEF: [A] young duck (usually less than 16 weeks of age) of either sex that is tender-meated and has a bill that is not completely hardened and a windpipe that is easily dented.
French (Élevage des volailles; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
canard à rôtir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Canard à rôtir - Jeune canard (âgé généralement de moins de 16 semaines); mâle ou femelle; viande tendre; bec pas tout à fait rigide; trachée facilement déformable.