English (Household Utensils and Appliances (General))
rotisserie [correct]; roaster [correct]; roaster oven [correct]
CONT: a rotisserie or roaster is essentially a portable oven ... It is basically an enclosed box with a heating element and revolving spit, but [may] include a separate baking element, a surface heater.
French (Équipement ménager (Généralités))
rôtissoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: ustensile de cuisine qui sert à faire rôtir la viande (...) sorte de four muni d'une broche tournante.