English (Intaglio Printing)
rotogravure [correct]
DEF: A form of intaglio printing carried out on a rotary press and commonly used for printing newspaper supplements and magazines.
OBS: Sometimes the term rotogravure is used to designate intaglio and gravure printing since most gravure work is done on a rotary press.
French (Impression en creux (héliogravure))
rotogravure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé d'héliogravure sur cylindre, permettant le tirage sur rotative.
OBS: «Rotogravure» et «héliogravure» sont parfois considérés comme synonymes.
Spanish (Impresión intaglio)
rotograbado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Heliograbado para rotativas.