English (Inventory and Material Management; Mechanical Construction)
rotor identification system [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Construction mécanique)
système d’identification de rotor [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.