English (Scientific Instruments; Equipment (Chemistry))
swinging-bucket rotor [correct]; swinging bucket rotor [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Équipement (Chimie))
rotor à godets oscillants [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.