English (Conductors and Resistors; Stators and Rotors (Electrical Components))
rotor resistance [correct, officially approved]
OBS: rotor resistance: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conducteurs et résistances; Stators et rotors (Composants électrotechniques))
résistance du rotor [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: résistance du rotor : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).