English (Equipment (Chemistry); Mechanical Components; Medical Instruments and Devices)
continuous flow rotor [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Composants mécaniques; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
rotor à débit continu [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.