English (Mechanical Construction)
sealed rotor [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Construction mécanique)
rotor hermétique [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.