English (Mechanical Construction)
six-place horizontal rotor [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Construction mécanique)
rotor horizontal à six places [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.