English (Mechanical Components)
four-place horizontal rotor [correct]; swing-out four-place rotor [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Composants mécaniques)
rotor horizontal à quatre places [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.