English (Mechanical Components)
swing out rotor; swing-out rotor [correct]; horizontal rotor [correct]; horizontal head [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Composants mécaniques)
rotor horizontal [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.