English (Pumps; Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
rotor vane [correct]; vane of rotor
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Pompes; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
palette de rotor [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.