English (Equipment (Chemistry); Medical Instruments and Devices)
rotor (of a centrifuge bottle) [correct]; centrifuge rotor [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
tête (d’un flacon à centrifuger) [feminine noun]; tête à centrifuger [feminine noun]; rotor [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.