English (Stators and Rotors (Electrical Components))
locked rotor [correct, officially approved]
OBS: locked rotor: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Stators et rotors (Composants électrotechniques))
rotor bloqué [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rotor bloqué : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).