English (Equipment (Chemistry); Medical Instruments and Devices)
drum rotor [correct]; anum rotor
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
rotor à tambour [masculine noun]; rotor à tambours [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.