English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
rotor speed [correct, officially approved]; Nr [correct, officially approved]; RRPM [correct, officially approved]
OBS: rotor speed; Nr; RRPM: term and abbreviations officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
régime rotor [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; Nr [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RRPM [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: régime rotor; Nr; RRPM : terme et abréviations uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Hélicoptères.