English (Ship and Boat Parts)
compressor rotor [correct]
OBS: compressor rotor: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
rotor de compresseur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: rotor de compresseur : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.