English (Acoustics (Physics))
master rotor [correct]
DEF: A calibration rotor with provision for adding calibration masses at a known location and used for periodically checking the calibration of a balancing machine.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
rotor de contrôle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rotor d'étalonnage qui possède des masses d'étalonnage en une position donnée et utilisé pour vérifier périodiquement l'étalonnage d'une machine à équilibrer.