English (Acoustics (Physics))
perfectly balanced rotor [correct]
DEF: An ideal rotor which has zero unbalance.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
rotor parfaitement équilibré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rotor idéal ayant un balourd nul.