English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
high inertia rotor system
CONT: It is also speculated that Havoc's blades will be relatively heavy to provide a high inertia rotor system.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
rotor à forte inertie [masculine noun]; rotor à inertie élevée [masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalents proposés par A. Sénécal, réviseur à la Section aéronautique-mécanique.