English (Pumps; Wastewater Treatment)
comminutor pump with inclined rotor [correct]
CONT: Associated comminutors ... include: The comminutor pump with inclined rotor; this type gives good results, but the grinding effect is not adjustable; ...
French (Pompes; Traitement des eaux usées)
pompe dilacératrice à rotor incliné [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les dilacérateurs associés comprennent] La pompe dilacératrice à rotor incliné, qui donne de bons résultats, mais dont la finesse de broyage n'est pas réglable.